Incident Morgan 19-5???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 58924

Date:Wednesday 11 March 2009
Time:10:30
Type:Morgan
Owner/operator:Unk
Registration: 19-5???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Aslings Beach Rd, Eden NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frogs Hollow
Destination airport:YMAV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed near Asling Beach Rd, Eden NSW. pilot un-injured. The aeroplane forced landed on the beach narrowly missing a man. The nosewheel sheared off but apart from that there appears to be little damage.

Sources:

ABC News
http://eden.yourguide.com.au/news/local/news/general/aslings-plane-crash/1457141.aspx