ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59040
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-MAR-2009
Time:2318 UTC
Type:McDonnell Douglas MD 600N
Operator:Oceanview Helicopters
Registration: C-GOHN
C/n / msn: RN024
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Toba Inlet, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Oceanview Helicopters Hughes MD600N, origin/destination unknown, experienced impact and roll over upon landing near Toba Inlet, BC. It was reported that white out conditions may have existed at the time.

Sources:
CADORS Number: 2009P0342