ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 5928
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-MAY-1974
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150F
Operator:
Registration: N3112X
C/n / msn: 15064512
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Chandler, Az -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
nose over into ground frm lo alt.Pilot blood alc level .16%,c/p .22%,Pilot at ctls unk.Pilot time as of 2/73.

Sources:
NTSB