Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 49-1317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59425

Date:Saturday 24 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1317
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 mi NW of Seoul -   South Korea
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86A-5 49-1317(4th FIW, 334th FIS)Returning from combat mission, went into spin, could not recover, successful ejection 15 mi NW of Seoul, several miles N of K-14, pilot 1th Lt Ronald A.Berdoy rescued.

Sources:

http://home.att.net/~jbaugher/1949.html
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.