This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 11-APR-2009 |
| Time: | 15:06 LT |
| Type: | FFA AS/SA 202-15 Bravo |
| Operator: | Bravo Flying Group |
| Registration: | HB-HEM |
| C/n / msn: | 007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Thal, SG -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSZR |
| Destination airport: | LSZR |
Narrative:Crashed into a lake after takeoff after the pilot lost control. She was seriously injured and the aircraft destroyed.
Sources:
http://www.20min.ch/news/stgallen/story/Abgestuerztes-Flugzeug-geborgen-30224979 http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/2064.pdf