Accident Cessna 152 II ZK-FJX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59532

Date:Sunday 2 April 1995
Time:14:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-FJX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Matakana, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TAIC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled at a low height, dropped the left wing, and collided with terrain, killing the pilot and passenger.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TAIC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. TAIC Investigation 95-005