ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59758
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 26 October 1915 |
Time: | |
Type: | Parseval PL 26 |
Owner/operator: | German Navy |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The semirigid airship had an accident upon landing and was destroyed in a fire.
Sources:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parseval_airships 