ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60125
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-MAY-2009
Time:14:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Operator:
Registration: D-ECYF
C/n / msn: 21059915
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:near Trossingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Leutkirch (EDNL)
Destination airport:Schwenningen (EDTS)
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a soft field due to engine failure and overturned at landing. Both occupants uninjured.
Probably rebuilt; to N973MT 10.8.2010.

Sources:
http://www.suedkurier.de/region/schwarzwald-baar-heuberg/trossingen/art372537,3776600
szon.de
http://www.szon.de/lokales/trossingen/trossingen/200905181778.html
coptercrazy: German Regbook