Incident Cessna 182A Skylane ZK-BUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60984

Date:Friday 4 December 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:D J Anderson
Registration: ZK-BUK
MSN: 34416
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Prebbleton, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot D J Anderson. Crashed on landing, damage to propellor, nose wheel and tail. Minor injuries to pilot.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2.AHSNZ, 1982, Newsletter 1.