ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6125
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 28-OCT-1975 |
| Time: | 20:05 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150J |
| Operator: | Cap Aero Club |
| Registration: | N50490 |
| C/n / msn: | 15069342 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Grants Pass, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:tkof with low scattered clouds.Encountered fog at dep end of runway,lost control in left turn.
Sources:
NTSB