Incident Cessna 150L ZK-DSN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 61300

Date:Sunday 29 July 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:New Plymouth Aero Club
Registration: ZK-DSN
MSN: 150-74816
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stratford Aerodrome, Taranaki -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot Kevin Wood. Original entry for this incident had incorrect registration of ZK-DCN - fault seems to lie with NZ Archives. First use of ZK-DCN was in august 1979 for a NZ Ministry of Transport Cessna 421C. ZK-DSN was registered in November 1973.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. New Zealand Wings, December 1973.
3. Aviation Historical society of New Zealand, Register Review No 12, 1980.