Incident Piper PA-28-140 ZK-DZL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 61355

Date:Sunday 3 December 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140
Owner/operator:INCORRECT REGO
Registration: ZK-DZL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Hamilton Airport, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot Philip M Heggie. REGISTRATION IS INCORRECT. Belongs to a Fletcher that crashed BEFORE this Cherokee. Investigating further.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333