Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver C-FJPM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 61440

Date:Monday 3 December 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:Air Nootka
Registration: C-FJPM
MSN: 1074
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nootka Sound, BC -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft brocke loose from a dock in a storm and sank out in the middle of Nootka Sound.

Sources:

http://www.dhc-2.com/id1091.htm