Accident Cessna 150J N51370,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6147

Date:Monday 9 December 1974
Time:13:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150J
Owner/operator:Ultimate Flyin
Registration: N51370
MSN: 15069957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Utica, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft observed circling in vicinity of plts home prior to near vertical dive.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC044
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB