Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 62774

Date:Tuesday 12 September 1967
Time:15:45 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:El Pirata
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Puerto López -   Colombia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on finca at Pachiaquiaro due to engine failure. Airplane 90% destroyed. Pilot escaped unhurt.

Sources:

El Tiempo 13 September 1967, p3