Accident Cessna 150M N66101,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6291

Date:Wednesday 9 June 1976
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Mt Hawley Avia
Registration: N66101
MSN: 15075834
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Peoria, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
very low cyl compression noted last comp ck no correction noted.Flaps dwn aprx 23 deg.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI76AC067
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB