Incident Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC) 4512,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 63333

Date:Thursday 31 July 1975
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer AT-26 Xavante (MB.326GC)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4512
MSN: 74051294
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 km from Natal, RN -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Natal
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near ponte Portinho (agua mineral Santos Reis). Cap Av Jorge Shigueaki Tsuji and Asp Guilherme Dantas Arboés ejected at high speed.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha de São Paulo 1 August 1975, p4