ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6400
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-JUN-1967
Time:19:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 170
Operator:
Registration: N4120V
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Blanding, Ut -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
aircraft stalled in steep climb following dive overpark reservoir.Aircraft was blo top of reservoir dam.

Sources:
NTSB