Accident Beechcraft JRB-4 (C-45) 85132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64115

Date:Friday 10 October 1952
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft JRB-4 (C-45)
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 85132
MSN: 8006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1,5 mi S of NAS New Orleans, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NAS New Orleans, LA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin engined Navy training plane/small Beechcraft crashed during emergency landing. Occupants from Navy and Marine.

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 11 October 1959, p1
AAIR (KCRLoG)