Incident Northrop T-38A Talon 66-8368,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64677

Date:Friday 14 October 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop T-38A Talon
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 66-8368
MSN: N.5938
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Control problems. Aircraft was destroyed on impact on Runway 33C. Pilots ejected and aircraft slid to stop on runway

Sources:

Scramble 295
http://web.archive.org/web/20171126074757/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/t_38_talon.htm