ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64819
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-MAY-2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Dassault Mirage F1M
Operator:Ejército del Aire (Spanish Air Force)
Registration: C.14-01
C/n / msn: 70
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Eschling -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Neuburg AB
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after take off from Neuburg AB after pilot ejected due to an engine fire.

Sources:
virtual-jabog32.de