ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6485
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-MAR-1965 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 170B |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2522C |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:aircraft departed chicago,ill.Area-pilot flight intentions unk. Aircraft damage and injury indx presum
Sources:
NTSB