Incident Mil Mi-8 CCCP-22274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64859

Date:Wednesday 20 November 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Aeroflot Yakutsk UGA
Registration: CCCP-22274
MSN: 6952
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taymylyr -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Taymylyr
Destination airport:Tyumyat
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Lost control on take off and crashed into a container, helicopter exceeded the MTOW by 800kg.

Sources:

Scramble 339
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=2032