Accident Mil Mi-10K CCCP-04131,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64942

Date:Friday 21 April 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-10K
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-04131
MSN: 2295
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Khanty-Mansiysk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:External load operation
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a snow covered swamp after the external load (a frefab house) fell apart; debris struck the rotor blades.

Sources:

Scramble 359
Soviet Transports
http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=556