ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65364
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | 18-MAY-2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna T210N Centurion |
| Operator: | Montina Boerdery Partnership |
| Registration: | ZS-LTJ |
| C/n / msn: | 210-63176 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Tzaneen, Limpopo -
South Africa
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | FATZ (Tzaneen) |
Narrative:Following an electrical failure during flight, the undercarriage could not be extended via the normal procedure. The wheels were cranked down by hand, but on landing the main undercarriage collapsed. The nose wheel however remained extended and there was no damge to the prop.