Incident Cessna 152 N95821,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65673

Date:Saturday 13 June 2009
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Kent State University
Registration: N95821
MSN: 15285970
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stow, Ohio -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:1G3
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft lost power during initial climb and made an emergency landing in a street near Kent University Airport (1G3). No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20090617055502/http://www.ohio.com:80/news/break_news/48008627.html
Kent News Net

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 June 2017 N95821 Kent State University 0 Stow, OH sub