Incident White Knight Two N348MS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65836

Date:Friday 19 June 2009
Time:
Type:White Knight Two
Owner/operator:Scaled Composites LLC
Registration: N348MS
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (KIWA), Arizona -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:KMHV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft was supposed to perform a flyover at Spaceport America but made a precautionary landing at KIWA due to a warning light illuminating in the cockpit. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://sanfrancisco.cbslocal.com/wireapnewsca/Branson.s.prototype.2.1052409.html