Incident Cessna 152 TC-SEV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66361

Date:Saturday 11 July 2009
Time:00:44 L
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Sindel Air Education School
Registration: TC-SEV
MSN: 15285300
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tekirdağ Çorlu Atatürk Airport (TEQ/LTBU) -   Turkey
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Thunderstorms caused four planes to overturn. Reporters say the wind speed was about 34 knots.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20090713062840/http://www.airporthaber.com:80/v3/readnews.php?newid=15490
https://www.cnnturk.com/2009/turkiye/07/11/tekirdagda.firtina.ucak.devirdi/534621.0/index.html