Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II N4616C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66420

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2009
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:San Angelo Aero LLC
Registration: N4616C
MSN: 21063576
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Highway 87 near San Angelo, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bowie
Destination airport:San Angelo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing on the highway due to engine failure. No injuries and minimal damage.

Sources:

http://www.gosanangelo.com/news/2009/jul/15/plane-lands-on-highway-south-of-san-angelo/