Accident Cessna 172 N6069A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6648

Date:Sunday 24 March 1968
Time:11:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6069A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Puyallup, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
both plts flew opposite patterns,failed to see each other.N6069a flew improper pattern.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: SEA68A0060
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB