ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66482
Last updated: 18 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:03-FEB-1963
Time:
Type:Percival Proctor 4
Operator:Ulster Aeroplance Group
Registration: G-ANYS
C/n / msn: H646
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Lisbellaw, near Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Northern ireland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Enniskillen (EGAB)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Lisbellaw, near Enniskillen, County Fermanagh, Northern Ireland on 3/2/1963. Registration G-ANWS cancelled by the CAA on 10/4/1963 as "destroyed"

Sources:
http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ANYS.pdf
http://www.ukserials.com/losses_civil.htm

G-ANYS