Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B N6843Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66530

Date:Monday 20 July 2009
Time:20:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B
Owner/operator:G & G Equipment LLC
Registration: N6843Z
MSN: 25-2515
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Bryan, Ohio -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Williams County Airport (0G6)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in agricultural operations when it clipped a power line. The pilot was able to land at the nearby airport without further damage. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://nbc24.com/news/news_story.aspx?id=327106
FAA