ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66603
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:21-JUL-2009
Time:20:38 Z
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 100 King Air
Operator:North Cariboo Flying Service
Registration: C-FDAM
C/n / msn: B-8
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Edmonton International Airport (CYEG), Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:CYEG
Narrative:
The aircraft landed gear up by mistake. No injuries reported but aircraft substantially damaged.

Sources:
CADORS 2009C1901
Scramble