ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66672
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-JUL-2009
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Utva 75
Operator:Aeroklub Zagorje
Registration: S5-DCG
C/n / msn: 53165
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Izlake -   Slovenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on the edge of the woods, about 50 meters from the town after aerobatics.

Sources:
http://www.sta.si/en/foto.php?nid=1413693
http://24ur.com/bin/video.php?media_id=60318149§ion_id=928&article_id=3176756