Accident Cessna 172M N8936V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6767

Date:Monday 28 July 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172M
Owner/operator:Skytel Aviation
Registration: N8936V
MSN: 17264203
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft taken without authorization.Pilot and aircraft missing. Dmg & injury index presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MIA76AM011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB