Incident Cessna FR.172F Rocket (Reims) D-ELRC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67954

Date:Saturday 15 August 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172F Rocket (Reims)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ELRC
MSN: FR172-0092
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Civitella d'Agliano (Viterbo province) -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the takeoff from an aero-surface bumped into the the vegetation existing over the end of the runway, reporting damages. Pilot unharmed.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1172