Accident Zlín 143LSi OK-LSI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68190

Date:Saturday 12 September 2009
Time:09:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 143LSi
Owner/operator:private (Marketa Brozkova)
Registration: OK-LSI
MSN: 0042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sobínov, Vysocina region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKPM
Destination airport:LKSK
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Plane crashed due to fog near town of Sobinov on borders between Bohemia and Moravia and was damaged by fire. Two members of crew (48 and 66, both from Prague) were killed. Plane was on route from Pribram (central Bohemia) to Skutec.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://zpravy.idnes.cz/na-havlickobrodsku-spadlo-male-letadlo-dva-lide-uhoreli-piw-/krimi.aspx?c=A090912_102900_krimi_pje