Incident Cessna 207 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68205

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Saturday 12 September 2009
Time:c. 11
Type:Silhouette image of generic C207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 207 ?
Owner/operator:Redtail Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: None
Location:At SR 211, nr. Needles district at Canyonlands Nat. Park in San Juan, -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Moab Canyonlands Field - KCNY
Destination airport:Moab Canyonlands Field - KCNY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on SR 211 on Saturday morning, after the plane was experiencing engine trouble. The plane landed safely.