ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 6828
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-APR-1965 |
| Time: | 23:30 |
| Type: |  Cessna 172D |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2103Y |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | 38ne Tacna, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:recovery date 04/11/65. Accident occurred duringnite flight over an area of dark unlighted terrain
Sources:
NTSB