ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68374
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-SEP-2009 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | Flight Design CTSW |
| Operator: | Cristian Rotar |
| Registration: | YR-5128 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Lacul Brateni, Bistrita-Nasaud -
Romania
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crash landed at the end of Brateni lake folowing a problem with the engine.
Sources:
http://www.citynews.ro/bistrita-nasaud/eveniment-29/aterizare-fortata-pe-lacul-brateni-update-59533/