Incident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza OE-DFK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68406

Date:Monday 15 November 1982
Time:18:36 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Alpenland
Registration: OE-DFK
MSN: D-8862
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft failed the runway at Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL in bad weather conditions and collided with a building. The pilot escaped uninjured, the aircraft is a write-off.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19821115_Beechcraft_V35A_Bonanza__GZ._84115.pdf
ÖNfL-I-B 10/82