Incident Cessna 152 D-EABW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68937

Date:Monday 12 October 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EABW
MSN: 15282703
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was blown upside down in a storm at Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI and sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

http://www.oe24.at/oesterreich/chronik/tirol/Orkan-legt-Flugzeug-aufs-Dach/655311