Accident Cessna F150F (Reims) OE-AVF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69024

Date:Thursday 28 May 1992
Time:20:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150F (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Freistadt
Registration: OE-AVF
MSN: F150-0011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:March, St. Oswald -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOLF
Destination airport:LOLF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna F150F stalled in an altitude of about 80m AGL over the village March, St. Oswald and started to stall-spin. The aircraft crashed to the ground killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19920528_Cessna_150__GZ._74345.pdf