Accident Robin DR.400-180 Regent D-ELWM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69068

Date:Friday 18 August 2000
Time:17:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180 Regent
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ELWM
MSN: 1599
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Liesingberg, Traboch -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGT
Destination airport:EDPH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled shortly after take-off from Timmersdorf Airfield - LOGT and crashed into a wooded hillside. All three occupants onboard were killed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20000818_Robin_DR_400_180_85010_02.pdf
German Regbook