`
Accident description
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-NOV-2009
Time:2:30pm LT
Type:PA-28-180 Cherokee C
Operator:Private
Registration: N8364W
C/n / msn: 28-2559
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Coldwater, Michigan -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft forced landed after engine failure and sustained substantial damage. Sole pilot onboard was uninjured.

Sources:
http://www.woodtv.com/dpp/news/local/sw_mich/Pilot_makes_Coldwater_emergency_landing

Added by Geno (2009-11-03 08:44)
Corrected/updated by RobertMB (2009-11-03 09:29)
Number of views: 231

Corrections or additions? ... Edit this accident description
disclaimer Disclaimer copyright Copyright cite this page Cite print this page Print send correction Send correction