Incident Cessna 152 N9534Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70167

Date:Wednesday 25 November 2009
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Golden State Flying School and Flying Club
Registration: N9534Q
MSN: 15285875
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gillespie Field Airport (KSEE), El Cajon, California -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two parked Cessna 152 aircraft were hit and destroyed by a pickup truck whose driver had passed out before crashing through the airport fence. A third aircraft, Cessna 182Q N735KA (c/n 18265474) was slightly damged.

Sources:

http://www.thecwsandiego.com/news/local/story/Pickup-Truck-Strikes-Planes-at-Gillespie-Field/gQ8SnrCr0EGecpYCZ7b8Fg.cspx
https://www.ajc.com/news/nation-world/calif-driver-faints-crashes-214797.html