Gear-up landing Incident Bréguet 1150MPA Atlantic 61+05,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70282

Date:Friday 3 May 1985
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ATLA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bréguet 1150MPA Atlantic
Owner/operator:MFG3 Marineflieger
Registration: 61+05
MSN: 10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:west of Nordholz NAS -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nordholz NAS (ETMN)
Destination airport:Nordholz NAS (ETMN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Belly landing in a field near the old B6 in the vicinity of the Scharnstedter Fischteiche during single engine training flight after both engines out at 400 ft shortly after take-off. Repaired with the rear part of another Atlantic (61+00) and back in service.

Sources:

http://airday.mfg3.de
https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/archiv/index.php/t-47514-p-3-html
https://nord24.de/landkreis-cuxhaven