Accident Cessna 172K N84330,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7038

Date:Sunday 21 July 1974
Time:19:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172K
Owner/operator:Comerford Flig
Registration: N84330
MSN: 17258421
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Jaffrey, Nh -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
deplaned psgr on unlighted ramp with engine idling.Psgr walked forward into prop.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC75AN010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
10 February 1982 N84330 Dale Bessey 0 Plymouth, MA sub