Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A60 Duke N111XL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70458

Date:Saturday 12 December 2009
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A60 Duke
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N111XL
MSN: P-197
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport (KPIE), Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPIE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a belly landing, probably due to landing gear failure. No injuries reported.

Sources:

http://www2.tbo.com/content/2009/dec/12/plane-lands-without-wheels-st-petersburg-clearwate/