Accident Cessna 210F PT-CIE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70466

Date:Friday 11 December 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210F
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-CIE
MSN: 21058723
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pueblo Nuevo, municipio Veroes, Yaracuy -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned near a clandestine airstrip, presumably used for drug trafficking. Authorities say presumably four people were on board.

Sources:

https://noticiaaldia.com/2009/12/localizan-presunta-narcoavioneta-en-pista-clandestina-de-yaracuy/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
16 November 2004 PT-CIE Birigui, SP unk